Calendar

 

NOR

Date Club Country Place Regatta Name Link
FEBRUARY
25 RYCB Belgium Galgenweel Zomerzucht
MARCH
04-09 SNB France Bandol Coach clinic http://www.coach4sailing.nl/training-coaching/clinics
17-18 KCF Germany Bobenheim-Roxheim – Silbersee Einhand Regatta http://www.raceoffice.org/einhand
18 KLYC Belgium Galgenweel Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 1  
24-25 Germany Erfstadt-Liblar – Liblarer See Klütte Cup http://www.segelclubville.de/
30-02 Germany Ostertraining – Grossenheidorn Steinhüder Meer  http://www.svg59.de/
APRIL
07-08 YCBG Germany Berlin – Müggelsee Müggel Cup http://www.ycbg.de/home/
07-08   France Lac de l’Aillette Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 2  
21-22 SCST Germany Haltern Am See – Staussee Kehrein Regatta http://www.scst-haltern.de/
22   Belgium Dave Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 3  
27-29 Netherlands Medemblik – Ijsselmeer Spring Cup http://kzrvhollandia.nl/sailing/
MAY
05-06   Belgium Vieilles Forges Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 4  
05-06 SC Karolinehof Germany Berlin – Langen See Goldenes Beil Berlin  
??-?? BSC Germany Hamburg – Mühlenberger Loch/Elbe Elbe Pokal Regatta  
19-21 CSL France Giffaumont – Lac Du Der Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 5 http://www.cslufolep.com/
25-27 SVG Germany Steinhüde – Steinhüder Meer Steinhüder Teller http://www.svg59.de/
JUNE
03   Belgium Condé sur Escaut Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 6  
09-10 OKDIA Sweden Kaparen – Ostsee Nordic Championship
10 SODIPA Belgium Galgenweel Nationale wedstrijd
16-19 KYC Germany Kiel – Ostsee Kieler Woche http://www.kieler-woche.de/
23-24   France Plan du Canal Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 7  
30-01 SGEB Germany Brandenburg an der Havel – Breitlingsee Gardena Cup  
30-01 VVW Belgium Nieuwpoort Nieuwpoort week http://www.nieuwpoortweek.be/nor
JULY
06-08 OKDIA Germany Warnemünde – Ostsee Pre-worlds  
10-14 WSC Germany Warnemünde – Ostsee Weltmeisterschaft  
28-29 SNEH Belgium Plate Taille Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 8  
AUGUST
03-08 Netherlands Sneek Sneekweek http://www.sneekweek.nl/?steID=8&catID=2581
19-20 RYCB Netherlands Scharendijke Benelux Championship  
16-20 UK Brixham UK Nationals
25-27 Club de Voile France Lacanau – Etang de Lacanau Southern French Nationals
25-26 SCS Germany Jessern – Swielochsee Pokalregatta SCS
25-26 WSV Zevenwolden Netherlands Oosterzee – Tjeukenmeer Dutch Open Championship  
31-02 Denmark Horsens – Horsens Fjord Danish Nationals  
SEPTEMBER
01-02 SSC Germany Bad Segerberg – Segerberger See Rudi Hitz Pokal http://www.segebergersegelclub.de/
02 SODIPA Belgium Galgenweel Nationale wedstrijd
06-09 SYC Germany Schweriner See – Schwerin German Nationals SYC
08-09 KLYC Belgium Galgenweel OBK OK
16-17 SGS Germany Potsdam – Schwielosee OK-Pokal http://www.sgs-potsdam.de/
26-29 France Bandol Europeans http://2018.okeuropeans.org
OCTOBER 
13-14 OK klasse Germany Haltern Kehraus Regatta
27-28 SVPB Germany Paderborn – Lippesee Göke Backken Cup http://www.svpb.de
27-28 SNEH Belgium Plate Taille Tour des Lacs – Inland Challenge n° 9  
NOVEMBER  27-28
??-?? DBYC Germany Berlin – Havel Grand Slam http://www.dbyc.eu/
18 RYCB Belgium Galgenweel Speculoos Race
DECEMBER
??-?? HSC Germany Hamburg – Aussen-Alster Eispokal http://www.hamburger-segel-club.de/